Help us improve Answer HQ! Take Survey No, Thanks
Ask. Answer. Be the Hero.
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Do you mean 
Reply
Keeper
bhm1234
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎12-28-2012

fifa 13 ultimate team error message on both web app and ps3

when i attempt to access fifa 13 ultimate team on my ps3 or web app there is an error message which pops up frequently (oops! sorry something went wrong and an error has occured. please refreshthe browser to restart the application). 

Is there any solutions for this please help me 

 

Thank you

 

M.Patel

Sentinel
ximolacruz
Posts: 60
Registered: ‎12-25-2012

Re: fifa 13 ultimate team error message on both web app and ps3

Lookout
jammingman
Posts: 30
Registered: ‎10-01-2012

Re: fifa 13 ultimate team error message on both web app and ps3

welcome to the unjustly banned group..

Keeper
bhm1234
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎12-28-2012

Re: fifa 13 ultimate team error message on both web app and ps3

i was bidding on cards but someone has tried this solution that is given in this thread and it does not work

 

Sentinel
ximolacruz
Posts: 60
Registered: ‎12-25-2012

Re: fifa 13 ultimate team error message on both web app and ps3

You should read the whole threads.

 

You have been banned, most certainly unfairly accused of botting. That must be because you were bidding quickly at some cards and the great Bot Detector of EA determined that you are a bot not an human.

 

Soon an email will arrive to you confirming the ban.

 

Sorry mate, looks like we are in the same boat.

Keeper
bhm1234
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎12-28-2012

Re: fifa 13 ultimate team error message on both web app and ps3

is there no way off getting my account back

 

Lookout
jammingman
Posts: 30
Registered: ‎10-01-2012

Re: fifa 13 ultimate team error message on both web app and ps3

not unless EA get off their high horses and think about their customers.

Keeper
jjprox25
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎12-28-2012

Re: fifa 13 ultimate team error message on both web app and ps3

Lets not jump straight to the drastic here. You might just be suspended for a little bit, try contacting the troubleshooting helpline