Ask. Answer. Be the Hero.
Reply
Keeper
yogeshgamer1992
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎10-31-2012
Accepted Solution

Can't I run Crysis 3 on DX10 Graphics Card? :O

Can't I run Crysis 3 on DX10 Graphics Card? :smileysurprised:

 

There should be a lower quality version. :smileysad:

Sentinel
micycle2
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎01-29-2013

Re: Can't I run Crysis 3 on DX10 Graphics Card? :O

It is compatible with DX11 graphics cars ONLY!

Keeper
elcojone
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎02-21-2013

Re: Can't I run Crysis 3 on DX10 Graphics Card? :O

and how does it work on PS3 and XBox without DX11 ????

Keeper
ganchev737
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎02-22-2013

Re: Can't I run Crisis 3 on DX10 Graphics Card? :O

Are you stupid or what?

Keeper
toolesnar
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎02-22-2013

Re: Can't I run Crysis 3 on DX10 Graphics Card? :O

the game is dead already 

Keeper
gandalfdgx
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎02-23-2013

Re: Can't I run Crysis 3 on DX10 Graphics Card? :O

[ Edited ]

This totally messes with everybody who has laptop gaming systems.  I have an XPS M1730 with an Geforce 8800M GTX SLI and I can't play this game. Nor can I upgrade to a better card with DX11 support.  Crysis 2 worked just fine on my computer. Crysis 3 is available on the PS3 and the PS3 has a Geforce 7800 graphics card. The 7800 was a DirectX 9 card.  EA, please fix this issue.

Keeper
rogersalty2
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎02-24-2013

Re: Can't I run Crysis 3 on DX10 Graphics Card? :O

I completely agree !!!

Keeper
scouttf1
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎02-27-2013

Re: Can't I run Crysis 3 on DX10 Graphics Card? :O

[ Edited ]

[Removed - Admin.]

Sentinel
illuminatrixkill
Posts: 40
Registered: ‎01-21-2013

Re: Can't I run Crysis 3 on DX10 Graphics Card? :O

Is the DX10 Hack legit? Definitely not give me Ban?