Ask. Answer. Be the Hero.
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Do you mean 
Reply
Keeper
majdroid
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-27-2013

BF4 - Beta - Can't deploy or click any button

Whenever i join a server and after the loading finishes, i can see the map and my team's HUD and everything but i can't click on "deploy" or any button on the screen.

By the way, im on windows 8 64-bit and running on evga 570 superlocked.

Keeper
stykker
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎10-04-2013

Re: BF4 - Beta - Can't deploy or click any button

I had this issue too. A Simple driver update did the trick.

Keeper
shadowkillerox
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎06-26-2013

Re: BF4 - Beta - Can't deploy or click any button

[ Edited ]

Thanks

Keeper
basengsei
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎10-05-2013

Re: BF4 - Beta - Can't deploy or click any button

I updated my drivers and it still not working. Its still coming up with drivers not updated warning but I have defiantly updated them

Keeper
championguard
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-02-2013

Re: BF4 - Beta - Can't deploy or click any button

[ Edited ]

My Graphics Card is incompatible with 12.6+ updates :smileysad:

Keeper
Arathann
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎08-19-2013

Re: BF4 - Beta - Can't deploy or click any button

[ Edited ]

I have the same problem with you, my drivers wont apply the update. :smileysad: I have AMD 7xxx Series HD 

Keeper
thepigzebra
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎11-29-2013

Re: BF4 - Beta - Can't deploy or click any button

i have the same issue

Keeper
dogch33se
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-28-2013

Re: BF4 - Beta - Can't deploy or click any button

Has anyone found a solution yet? I've done everything you can think off and it's not working :smileysad:

Keeper
slaughterpants
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎12-06-2013

Re: BF4 - Beta - Can't deploy or click any button

OMG I FOUND SOLUTION, when the game loads up, alt tab to the battlelog webpage, then close the battlelog webpage and alt tab back to to BF4 and the game works!!!